| Tender Title | Railway Material Transportation Services: Per MT/KM, India-Wide Logistics | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963674 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,11,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963674, is issued by the Western Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. Dated 27-08-2026, this Custom Bid for Services seeks proposals for the transportation of railway material. The scope of work specifically involves transportation on a per Metric Ton (MT) per Kilometer (KM) basis. This service is required to move railway materials either from any location to the Carriage Repair Workshop at Lower Parel, Mumbai, or vice versa, and also for transportation between any two points within India. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:38 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹211,800.0 is required for participation in this tender. The issuing authority for this opportunity is the Western Railway Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railway Material Transport Services: Per Ton-Kilometer Trucking for North Central Railway..read more
Packed Lubricant Transportation and Logistics Services..read more
LHB Bogie Frame Transportation Services for Indian Railways from Budge Budge..read more
Western Railway Goods Transport Service for Open Body Taurus Materials..read more
Railway Material Transportation Services: Open Body Taurus Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category