| Tender Title | Western Railway Goods Transport Service for Open Body Taurus Materials | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7854947 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,13,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7854947, is issued by Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for Goods Transport Service. The procurement is for the movement of railway material, specifically Open Body Taurus, on a Per MT per KM Based Service as defined within the scope of work. Applications are invited from eligible entities to provide this essential service. The tender commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:35 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 113,400.00 is required from prospective bidders. The designated authority for this tender is the Deputy Chief Material Manager, Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra-400013. Interested parties should carefully review the detailed scope of work and adhere to all submission guidelines within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railway Material Transportation Services: Open Body Taurus Vehicles..read more
Railway Material Transport Services: Per Ton-Kilometer Trucking for North Central Railway..read more
Kilometer-Based Goods Transportation Services for Food Corporation of India with 16..read more
Per KM Goods Transport Services for Railway Materials - Gandhidham..read more
Indian Army Machinery and Equipment Per KM Transport Service in Mathura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category