Indian Army Machinery and Equipment Per KM Transport Service in Mathura

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Machinery and Equipment Per KM Transport Service in Mathura
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967469Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Machinery and Equipment Per KM Transport Service in Mathura
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967469
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7967469, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Army, with its operational base in Mathura. The opportunity seeks bids for Goods Transport Service, specifically a Per KM Based Service utilizing an Open Body Taurus 16 FT Truck for the transportation of Machinery and Equipment. The bidding window opens on 29-08-2026 at 7:08 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This is a critical requirement to facilitate the logistical needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed & Platform..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Telecom Equipment Per KM Transport Services for UP East Telecom Circle..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in Uttar..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Heavy Machinery and Over-Dimensional Cargo Transport Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Machinery & Equipment Transport Services - Per KM Basis, Open Body..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed &...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Telecom Equipment Per KM Transport Services for UP East Telecom...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Heavy Machinery and Over-Dimensional Cargo Transport Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Machinery & Equipment Transport Services - Per KM Basis, Open...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More