Machinery & Equipment Transport Services - Per KM Basis, Open Body Taurus Trucks

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Machinery & Equipment Transport Services - Per KM Basis, Open Body Taurus Trucks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967308Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMachinery & Equipment Transport Services - Per KM Basis, Open Body Taurus Trucks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967308
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967308, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is for "Goods Transport Service - Per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment Open Body Taurus 16 FT Truck" and is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 7:07 PM, closing on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The services are to be rendered from the organization's location in Mathura. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for providing these essential transportation services, crucial for the movement of machinery and equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Machinery and Equipment Per KM Transport Service in Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Machinery & Equipment Transport Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services: 17FT Open Body LCV Trucks..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Household & Office Goods Transportation Services: 19FT LCV Open Body Trucks..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Machinery and Equipment Per KM Transport Service in...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Machinery & Equipment Transport Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services: 17FT Open Body LCV Trucks...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Household & Office Goods Transportation Services: 19FT LCV Open Body...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More