| Tender Title | Household & Office Goods Transportation Services: 19FT LCV Open Body Trucks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930210 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, emanating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930210, solicits proposals for Goods Transport Services. Specifically, the requirement is for per MT per KM based services for the transportation of Household Goods, Office Machinery, and Equipment using Open Body LCV Trucks of 19 FT LCV. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 2:26 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 78,000.0. This opportunity, dated August 22, 2026, is being managed by the Indian Army, with the operational base located in Dehradun, and is being released by the designated office at *********** .

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Telecom Store and Cable Transportation Services using 19FT LCV Trucks..read more
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more
Defence Item Transportation Services: Jabalpur, Balasore, and Kerala Routes..read more
Food Grain Road Transport Services from Rath to Chandari..read more
Puducherry Food Item Transport Services for LCV Trucks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category