Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services: 17FT Open Body LCV Trucks

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services: 17FT Open Body LCV Trucks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMachinery and Equipment Transportation Services: 17FT Open Body LCV Trucks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a Goods Transport Service provider for a per KM based service utilizing Open Body LCV Trucks with a 17 FT LCV capacity, specifically for machinery and equipment. The tender is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a significant entity under the Ministry of Power. The bidding process will commence on 25-08-2026 at 5:26 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The successful bidder will be responsible for transportation services to and from their facility located at 765400 kV Pooling Station, Vill- Kenapali, PO- Kurga, Dist- Sundargarh, Odisha-770002. Interested parties are advised to note the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924611 for all correspondence and submissions. This opportunity, managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon, is crucial for the Power Grid Corporation's operational logistics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Railway Tender

Open Body LCV Truck Transport for Machinery & Equipment..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services via 19ft Open Body LCV Trucks..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services via 14-ft LCV Truck..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Western Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transport for Outside State Railway Machinery & Equipment..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

North Eastern Railway Tender

Open Body LCV Truck Transport for Machinery & Equipment...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services via 19ft Open Body LCV...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services via 14-ft LCV Truck...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Western Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transport for Outside State Railway Machinery &...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More