| Tender Title | Open Body LCV Truck Transport for Machinery & Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961009 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,096 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the North Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, for Goods Transport Services. Specifically, the requirement is for **per-trip-based services utilizing an Open Body LCV Truck with a 19-foot loading capacity**, suitable for transporting machinery and equipment. The bid will open on **25-08-2026 at 5:00 PM** and will close on **15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of **₹12,096.00** is required. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential logistical support service to the Pcee Office of North Eastern Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services: 17FT Open Body LCV Trucks..read more
Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services via 14-ft LCV Truck..read more
Machinery and Equipment Transport Services via 19ft Open Body LCV Trucks..read more
Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more
Per-Trip LCV Truck Services for Machinery and Equipment Transport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category