Per KM Goods Transport Services for Railway Materials - Gandhidham

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Per KM Goods Transport Services for Railway Materials - Gandhidham
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977273Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePer KM Goods Transport Services for Railway Materials - Gandhidham
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977273
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,33,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Goods Transport Services for Indian Railways – Carriage and Wagon Depot, Gandhidham** This tender is issued by Western Railway, on behalf of the Indian Railways, Ministry of Railways, for the provision of essential Goods Transport Services. Specifically, this procurement seeks a per kilometer-based service utilizing Open Body Taurus 16 FT Trucks for the transportation of Railway Materials. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977273, is being managed by the Senior Section Engineer at the Carriage and Wagon Depot in Gandhidham (Pin Code: 370201). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 12:54 PM and the Bid End Date of 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A crucial component of the bid submission is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of ₹133,800. This tender represents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the efficient logistics operations of one of India's largest railway networks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Central Railway Tender

Railway Material Transport Services: Per Ton-Kilometer Trucking for North Central Railway..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services: Chhola (MP) to Gandhidham (GUJ)..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services: Itarsi, MP to Gandhidham, Gujarat..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Agricultural Cane Truck Transport Services per Metric Ton Kilometer..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Railway Material Transport Services: Per Ton-Kilometer Trucking for North Central...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services: Chhola (MP) to Gandhidham (GUJ)...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services: Itarsi, MP to Gandhidham, Gujarat...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Agricultural Cane Truck Transport Services per Metric Ton Kilometer...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More