Railway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963982Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963982
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for Goods Transport Services, specifically on a per kilometer basis, issued by the Western Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7963982, and it is valid from August 27, 2026, at 10:11 AM, to September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of work involves the transportation of railway materials, including six power packs, from the Locomotive Shed in Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi. This transportation will require a 40-foot long flatbed truck or trailer with a capacity of 30 metric tons. This service is critical for the operational needs of Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Railway Stores Transportation Services for New Guwahati, Agartala, and Simaluguri Depots..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Railway Stores Transportation Services for New Guwahati, Agartala, and Simaluguri...read more

Nagaon , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More