Railway Stores Transportation Services for New Guwahati, Agartala, and Simaluguri Depots

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Stores Transportation Services for New Guwahati, Agartala, and Simaluguri Depots
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976655Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagaon , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Stores Transportation Services for New Guwahati, Agartala, and Simaluguri Depots
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976655
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976655, is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the North East Frontier Railway, under the Ministry of Railways. The Divisional Railway Manager's office in Lumding Division, located at 782447, Divisional Railway Manager office building, Lumding Division, Dist Hojai, P.O Lumding, Pin code 782447, invites bids for a comprehensive transportation service. The service entails the transportation of Railway Miscellaneous stores to various key locations within the North East Frontier Railway network and potentially from other railways, and vice versa. Specifically, the scope includes transportation to the Wagon Maintenance Depot in New Guwahati, the Coaching Depot in Agartala (AGTL), and the Coach Maintenance Facility in Simaluguri (SCL). This critical transportation service is required for a duration of four years, commencing with a bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 4:04 PM and concluding with a bid end date of 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender description highlights that the scope of work will be further detailed in the attached "Scope of Work Item Q."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Pawan Hans Helicopters Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Hiring Of Transportation Services For Dispatch Of..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Telecom Stores Handling and Transportation Services for Bilaspur and Raigarh..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central Railway Tender

Two-Year Vehicle Hire for Railway Material Transport at Mumbai Coaching Depots..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Shakurbasti to Hyderabad Goods Transportation Services for SPMCIL...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Pawan Hans Helicopters Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Hiring Of Transportation Services For Dispatch...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Telecom Stores Handling and Transportation Services for Bilaspur and Raigarh...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central Railway Tender

Two-Year Vehicle Hire for Railway Material Transport at Mumbai Coaching...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More