Telecom Stores Handling and Transportation Services for Bilaspur and Raigarh

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Telecom Stores Handling and Transportation Services for Bilaspur and Raigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTelecom Stores Handling and Transportation Services for Bilaspur and Raigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, presents a critical opportunity for experienced logistics and transportation service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932284, this tender concerns the essential "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Transport Service" for the transportation of telecom stores within the Bilaspur and Raigarh areas. The contract is being managed through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) and the relevant office is Business Area Bilaspur. Prospective bidders should note the precise timeline for this procurement: the bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender seeks a reliable and efficient partner to manage the crucial logistics of telecom equipment, emphasizing a lumpsum basis for the entire service, encompassing both handling and transportation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

CLW CRJ Material Handling and Transportation Services for 24 Months..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transportation Services: MARKFED BORAI to RH RASMADA..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

CLW CRJ Material Handling and Transportation Services for 24 Months...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transportation Services: MARKFED BORAI to RH RASMADA...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More