| Tender Title | Two-Year Vehicle Hire for Railway Material Transport at Mumbai Coaching Depots | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904981 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904981, is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Central Railway Stores Department, operating from the Sr. CDO office on the 1st Floor of the SSE (TL) LTT Electrical Coaching Depot at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Kurla, Mumbai 400089. The tender falls under the Ministry of Railways and concerns a custom bid for services, specifically the hiring of vehicles for the transportation of railway materials. These materials are pertinent to the TL ACCoaching Depots within the jurisdiction of Sr DEE Cog BB. The duration for this service contract is stipulated as two years. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 11-08-2026 at 6:01 PM, and the Bid End Date is 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹126,800.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a significant engagement for service providers specializing in logistics and vehicle hire within the railway sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Three-Year Railway Material Transportation Truck Hire Services at HNZM Depot..read more
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Railway Material Transport Services: Per Ton-Kilometer Trucking for North Central Railway..read more
Procurement of Zero Emission Battery Powered Transport Vehicle for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category