Procurement of Zero Emission Battery Powered Transport Vehicle for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Zero Emission Battery Powered Transport Vehicle for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975107Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Zero Emission Battery Powered Transport Vehicle for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975107
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975107, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Commencing on August 30, 2026, at 11:06 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, this procurement seeks a single unit of a **ZERO EMISSION BATTERY POWERED TRANSPORT VEHICLE**. Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications will be made available through the official tendering platform, accessible from the specified start date. Interested and eligible parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-08-29-18-45-57_97061a29976c8a0d0b7224a065a95b3f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822321.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Monthly Goods Utility Vehicle and Driver Hire for RCF Handling &..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Monthly Goods Utility Vehicle and Driver Hire for RCF Handling...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More