Agricultural Cane Truck Transport Services per Metric Ton Kilometer

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Cane Truck Transport Services per Metric Ton Kilometer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974026Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Cane Truck Transport Services per Metric Ton Kilometer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974026
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 243203 The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill Semikhera, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, with GSTIN 09AAAAK3453A1Z3. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7974026, is for Goods Transport Services on a per MT per KM basis, specifically for agricultural cane transport via truck. This service will be managed by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited's office in Lucknow. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:03 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Collector Office Tender

Agricultural Goods Transport Services: Per MT/KM for Open Body Trucks in..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per Trip..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Goods Transportation Services: 10 FT Closed Body LCV Trucks..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

9-Ton Closed Body LCV Truck Per-Trip Goods Transport Services for Indian..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Per Metric Ton Goods Transport Services Using Taurus 27 FT Trucks..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Collector Office Tender

Agricultural Goods Transport Services: Per MT/KM for Open Body Trucks...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Goods Transportation Services: 10 FT Closed Body LCV Trucks...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

9-Ton Closed Body LCV Truck Per-Trip Goods Transport Services for...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Per Metric Ton Goods Transport Services Using Taurus 27 FT...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More