| Tender Title | Agricultural Goods Transport Services: Per MT/KM for Open Body Trucks in West Kachchh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954342 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954342, is being issued by the Revenue Department Gujarat, specifically by the Collector Office Bhuj Kachchh, situated at 370001 Collector Office Jilla Seva Sadan, Mandvi Road, Bhuj, Kachchh. The tender pertains to the provision of "Goods Transport Service - Per MT per KM Based Service - Agricultural Open Body Taurus 21 FT Truck" and is open for applications from 1:27 PM on 24-08-2026 until 2:00 PM on 03-09-2026. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹150,000.00. This opportunity is for the West Kachchh region within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railway Material Transport Services: Per Ton-Kilometer Trucking for North Central Railway..read more
Agricultural Cane Truck Transport Services per Metric Ton Kilometer..read more
Machinery and Equipment Transport Services via 19ft Open Body LCV Trucks..read more
Household & Office Goods Transportation Services: 19FT LCV Open Body Trucks..read more
Telecom Store and Cable Transportation Services using 19FT LCV Trucks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category