| Tender Title | 9-Ton Closed Body LCV Truck Per-Trip Goods Transport Services for Indian Army in Almora | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,89,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for **Goods Transport Services**, specifically on a **per-trip basis**, utilizing **Closed Body LCV Trucks with a 9-ton capacity**. The service is required for the **Department of Military Affairs**, a division of the **Indian Army** under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878624**, will commence on **August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM** and conclude on **September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. Potential bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 489,000.0**. The operational base for this requirement is located in **Almora**. This opportunity is ideal for service providers with established fleets of suitable vehicles and a proven track record in government logistics.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Parcel and Mail Transportation Services for Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle..read more
Per-Trip Postal Goods Transport Service for 19 FT Closed Body LCV..read more
14 FT Closed Body LCV Truck Per Trip Goods Transport Service..read more
Per-Trip LCV Truck Services for Machinery and Equipment Transport..read more
19 FT Closed Body LCV Truck Machinery Equipment Transport Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category