| Tender Title | Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per Trip | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961728 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for **Goods Transport Services** specifically on a **per-trip basis** utilizing **Agricultural Containerized Trucks, 32 FT Multi-Axle**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Central Board Of Excise And Customs (CBEC)**, under the **Department of Revenue** and **Ministry of Finance**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961728**, is being managed by the **Chief Controller, Government Opium and Alkaloid Factories, New Delhi**, with the operational base located at the **Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 5:41 PM** and concludes on **15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A mandatory **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000** is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical need for reliable and efficient logistics to support the operations of the Government Opium and Alkaloid Factories.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Containerized Truck Transport Services for Household and Office Goods..read more
Dangerous Goods Containerized Trucking Services for Aligarh Sub Station..read more
Pune to Bagdogra Machinery & Equipment Transport by 32ft Containerized Truck..read more
Gujarat Postal Circle: 20 FT Containerized Truck Transport Services..read more
Containerized Truck Haulage Services: 20 FT Single Axle Per KM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category