Containerized Truck Haulage Services: 20 FT Single Axle Per KM

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Containerized Truck Haulage Services: 20 FT Single Axle Per KM
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963294Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleContainerized Truck Haulage Services: 20 FT Single Axle Per KM
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963294
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963294, is issued by the State Trading Corporation of India Limited (STC), operating under the Department of Commerce and the Ministry of Commerce and Industry. The opportunity pertains to the provision of "Goods Transport Service Per KM Based Service - Household/Office Containerized Truck 20 FT Single Axle." Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the office located at Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, Tolstoy Marg, Janpath, New Delhi - 110001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Gujarat Postal Circle: 20 FT Containerized Truck Transport Services..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Dangerous Goods Containerized Trucking Services for Aligarh Sub Station..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

State Trading Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Containerized Truck Transport Services for Household and Office Goods..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per Trip..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in Uttar..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Gujarat Postal Circle: 20 FT Containerized Truck Transport Services...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Dangerous Goods Containerized Trucking Services for Aligarh Sub Station...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

State Trading Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Containerized Truck Transport Services for Household and Office Goods...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More