Pune to Bagdogra Machinery & Equipment Transport by 32ft Containerized Truck

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pune to Bagdogra Machinery & Equipment Transport by 32ft Containerized Truck
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973983Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePune to Bagdogra Machinery & Equipment Transport by 32ft Containerized Truck
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973983
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973983, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement seeks Goods Transport Service on a per-trip basis, specifically for the hiring of a civil containerized truck, 32 feet in length and 8 tons capacity. The service required is for the transportation of Machinery and Equipment in a containerized truck from Pune to Bagdogra. The bid will be open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 1:35 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The dated issuance of this tender is 29-08-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to respond to this critical requirement for logistical support.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in Uttar..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed & Platform..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Southern Railway Tender

Specialized Flatbed Truck Transport for Heavy Machinery & Equipment..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed &...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Southern Railway Tender

Specialized Flatbed Truck Transport for Heavy Machinery & Equipment...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More