| Tender Title | LHB Bogie Frame Transportation Services for Indian Railways from Budge Budge | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929510 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically under the **Ministry Of Railways**, by the **Eastern Railway** organization, and administered by the **Carriage And Wagon Workshop Liluah**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929510**, this opportunity pertains to **Goods Transport Service** on a per MT per KM basis. The core requirement is the **transportation of LHB Bogie Frames** from the **Bogie Manufacturing Factory Budge Budge** to various **Railway units across India**, with a maximum transportation distance of up to **500 Km**. This service is to be executed using **Open Body Taurus vehicles with a 9MT capacity and onwards**. The tender is open for bidding from **18-08-2026 12:45 PM** and closes on **08-09-2026 12:00 PM**. A requisite **EMD Amount of 17450.0** is stipulated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Truck Hiring for Bogie Frame and Wheel Set Transportation, Mumbai..read more
Procurement of BFNS22.9t Wagons and Brake Vans for Indian Railways LSFTO..read more
Road Transportation Services for Indian Railways Bogies and Wheel Sets -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category