| Tender Title | Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979843 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Pawan Hans Limited, under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is inviting bids for **Freight Forwarder (By Air, Within India) services**. This crucial tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979843, is specifically a custom bid for services and aims to secure efficient and reliable air cargo transportation solutions across India. The bidding period opens on August 31, 2026, at 10:28 PM and closes promptly on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A Demand Draft for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,000.0 is required from all participating entities. The contract will be managed by Pawan Hans Limited, with its operational hub at Rohini Heliport, Sector 36, Rohini, Delhi - 110039, and administrative oversight from their Noida office. This opportunity presents a significant prospect for experienced freight forwarders to contribute to the logistical network of a prominent aviation organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Import Scrap Container Clearing, Forwarding, and Transportation Services..read more
Supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC Salal..read more
Appointment Of Transport Contractors For Movement Of Packed Cement Through Open..read more
Appointment Of Transport Contractors For Movement Of Packed Cement Through Open..read more
LPG Bulk Dispatch Terminal Operations and Services at Palakkad, Kerala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category