Supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC Salal Power Station

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC Salal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932599Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC Salal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932599
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NHPC Limited, through its Salal Power Station in Jyotipuram, District Reasi, Jammu & Kashmir, is inviting bids for the supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Silver Brazing Foil Shim Grade, as per detailed technical specifications attached. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932599, is being conducted under the Ministry of Power and will commence on August 29, 2026, at 11:30 AM, concluding on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 46 units of these materials, and successful bidders will be responsible for packaging, forwarding, and freight charges to the Administrative Building-II, Salal Power Station colony, Jyotipuram, Reasi, JK. This opportunity presents a chance to supply critical components for the operational needs of NHPC's Salal Power Station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-18-17-14-17_aede922738690603af4a0de72673833d.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-18-17-22-12_605f986a633ab2a2668b38bcce46a33d.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-18-17-17-10_39867ac780c6b24fb77ddc4c62b9e713.pdf
  • Document
    1787731683.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773302.pdf
  • Document
    1787731664.pdf
  • Document
    1787731616.pdf
  • Document
    1787731704.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1ecf34fe-2a45-4a89-8b151787731269659_gsm-pnc.pdf
  • Document
    IntgPactUn_7d4470e2-8568-442d-a4c51787055730868_gsm-pnc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Silver Brazing Rod Supply..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Procurement of Silver Alloy Foil..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Silver Brazing Rod Supply...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Procurement of Silver Alloy Foil...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More