Vande Bharat Rake Driver Seat Refurbishment at Southern Railway Workshop

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vande Bharat Rake Driver Seat Refurbishment at Southern Railway Workshop
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCWDSL92VBLPSeatOT
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVande Bharat Rake Driver Seat Refurbishment at Southern Railway Workshop
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCWDSL92VBLPSeatOT
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as CWDSL92VBLPSeatOT, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the LOCO-WSHOP-GOC-MECHANICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, located at Southern Railway Central Workshop, Ponmalai Trichy. It seeks proposals for the refurbishing work of DTC Driver seats for VANDE BHARAT rakes. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10400. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, at 01:25 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. While the tender document itself offers the complete description, the work is situated in Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Loco-wshop-goc-mechanical/southern Rly
AddressSouthern Railway Central Workshop, Ponmalai Trichy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More