LHB Coach Timken CTRB Refurbishment at N.F. Railway New Bongaigaon Workshop

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LHB Coach Timken CTRB Refurbishment at N.F. Railway New Bongaigaon Workshop
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberIMF-MP-PLG-NBQS-617
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Bongaigaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLHB Coach Timken CTRB Refurbishment at N.F. Railway New Bongaigaon Workshop
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberIMF-MP-PLG-NBQS-617
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Bongaigaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:17 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:17 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:17 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:17 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,29,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a tender with the reference number IMF-MP-PLG-NBQS-617. This tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products," seeks proposals for the "Refurbishment of Timken make CTRB of LHB Coaches at C&W Workshop, N.F. Railway, New Bongaigaon." The tender is a single-stage process, with no tender fee applicable. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,29,700 is required. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 05:17 PM, and bidding submissions can commence from the same date and time. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date and the deadline for document download. The inviting authority for this tender is CW-WSHOP-NBQS-MECHANICAL/N F RLY, located at New Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon, Assam. While the precise work description is to be detailed within the tender documents, the title clearly indicates the refurbishment of specific railway components. The operational location for this work is Guwahati.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cw-wshop-nbqs-mechanical/n F Rly
AddressNew Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon Assam Bongaigaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More