| Tender Title | Procurement of 3D Adjustable 360 Degree Rotational Driver Seats for 3-Phase Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30265017 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 10:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 10:49 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 10:49 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 10:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,25,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by TRS-GMO-STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY located at the Office of the AMM ELS Gomoh, is for the procurement of goods. Titled "3D adjustable 360 degree rotational driver seat similar to Vande Bharat as per Specn no: CLW/MS/3/021 Alt.9 and CLW Drg. No. 1211-01.131-001 for 3-Phase locomotives," this open/advertised tender falls under the "Railway related Products" category. The tender documents were first published on August 11, 2026, at 10:49 AM, and are available for download from that date until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 11, 2026, at 10:49 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹325,410 is required. While the tender reference number is 30265017, further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documentation itself. The intended location for this supply is Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Trs-gmo-stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm Els Gomoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category