| Tender Title | Supply of Driver's Direct Brake Exhaust Valve FD1 for WAP7/WAG9 Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SG261226 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (an organization type of Central Govt. Ministry/Department), seeks to procure Driver's Direct Brake Exhaust Valve FD1 for E-70 Brake System, specifically for WAP7/WAG9 type 3-phase locomotives. Identified under Tender Reference Number SG261226, this open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific Product Category of Railway Related Products. The tender document, available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 03:47 PM, requires bids to be submitted starting the same day and concluding by 09-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) associated with this opportunity. The issuing authority is SILIGURI/DEPOT/N F RLY, located at the Office of the AMM, Siliguri Stores Depot, Siliguri, with the ultimate delivery location specified as Guwahati. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Siliguri/depot/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm, Siliguri Stores Depot Siliguri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category