Supply of Direct Brake Exhaust Valves for WAP-7 & WAG-9 Locomotives

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Direct Brake Exhaust Valves for WAP-7 & WAG-9 Locomotives
Tender IDNATender Reference Number24261632
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Direct Brake Exhaust Valves for WAP-7 & WAG-9 Locomotives
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number24261632
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender seeks the supply of Direct Brake Exhaust Valves (EP Relay Valve) for the E-70 brake system, specifically designed as per M/s. FTRTIL Part No. 018101000 (Pilot Valve 110V DC). These components are intended for use in WAP-7 and WAG-9 (3 Phase) class locomotives. The tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Stores/North Eastern Railway division, with their office located at Principal Chief Material Manager, N E Railway, Gorakhpur. This is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" category. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 20-Aug-2026 at 10:15 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. The tender reference number is 24261632, and the location for these supplies is Gorakhpur. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and any other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/north Eastern Rly
AddressPrincipal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More