| Tender Title | Shift Bus and Driver Hire for Coal India Limited Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977647 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,16,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the hiring of two shift buses, each with a capacity of 24 seats or more (including the driver's seat), to be provided in perfect running condition. In addition to the buses, the requirement includes the provision of three drivers and three helpers on a day-vehicle basis. These services are to be rendered across three shifts per day. The tender is being issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a part of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, with the operating office located in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977647, commenced on August 31, 2026, at 5:05 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹216,100.0 is required from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Air-Conditioned Tourist Taxi Hire with Driver and Fuel for FACT Cochin..read more
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Indian Army Jammu Fuel Filter and Shift Component Procurement..read more
ACTaxis Hire for Dredging Corporation of India Mumbai Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category