| Tender Title | Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhaul Services at Indian Air Force Premises | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983076 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983076, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for State Road Transport Ashok Leyland buses, to be conducted at the Buyer Premises. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 3:33 PM, and concludes on September 9th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,390 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ashok Leyland 52-Seater AC Bus Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Ashok Leyland Chassis Pahuja Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Staff MIDI Bus (AC) Fabrication on Ashok Leyland Chassis..read more
Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more
Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services Bhatinda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category