Ashok Leyland Chassis Pahuja Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ashok Leyland Chassis Pahuja Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980539Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAshok Leyland Chassis Pahuja Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980539
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, invites qualified service providers to bid on a critical "Repair and Overhauling Service" for MRS Ashok Leyland Chassis Pahuja units. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980539, this opportunity is open for application from September 1st, 2026, 10:59 AM, with the bid closing on September 4th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The service requirement encompasses both Buyer Premises and Service Provider Premises options, indicating flexibility in the execution of the repair and overhauling work. The contract will be managed by the Indian Air Force from their location in NORTH 24 PARAGANAS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Built-Up Truck Repair and Chassis Overhaul Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Staff MIDI Bus (AC) Fabrication on Ashok Leyland Chassis..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Built-Up Truck Repair and Chassis Overhaul Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Staff MIDI Bus (AC) Fabrication on Ashok Leyland Chassis...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More