| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Built-Up Truck Repair and Chassis Overhaul Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7834053 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 08:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 08:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7834053, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, on behalf of the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a critical Repair and Overhauling Service specifically concerning built-up trucks, with a focus on the REPAIR OF MRS AL CHASSIS PAHUJA located at the Buyer Premises. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on August 13, 2026, at 8:50 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,950 is required for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force through specialized maintenance and repair services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery..read more
Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Key Components..read more
Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more
Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services Bhatinda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category