Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Key Components

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Key Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981682Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Key Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981682
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical repair and overhauling service required by the Indian Air Force, an organization under the Ministry of Defence and Department of Military Affairs. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981682, is scheduled to commence on September 1st, 2026, at 1:03 PM and will conclude on September 5th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive repair and overhauling of built-up trucks, specifically focusing on essential components such as AIR PIPES, LUB OIL FILTERS, FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGES (NEF CRDE), CARTRIDGE OIL FILTERS, and UNIVERSAL JOINT YOKE ASSEMBLIES. All services are to be conducted at the Buyer Premises, indicating a requirement for on-site expertise and execution. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force by ensuring the optimal performance of their vehicle fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Forklift Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer's Premises..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Forklift Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer's Premises...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More