| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services Bhatinda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979962 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979962. The bid period commences on September 1, 2026, at 8:47 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Services" for built-up trucks. Specifically, the Indian Air Force requires these services for vehicles manufactured by TATAMOTORS, Ashok Leyland, and Mahindra, with the work to be conducted at the Buyer's Premises located in Bhatinda. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the specified bid dates to address this critical operational need for the Indian Air Force's fleet maintenance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more
Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
3-Ton Forklift Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer's Premises..read more
1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category