Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972423Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972423
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by the Indian Air Force, concerns essential **Repair and Overhauling Services for Buses**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972423, this tender is for services pertaining to Buses with MRS AL CHASSIS PAHUJA. The scope of work allows for flexibility, with services potentially to be conducted at either the Buyer Premises or the Service Provider Premises. Prospective bidders should note the tender period, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 6:42 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The issuing authority is the Indian Air Force, with the procurement located in Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland 52-Seater AC Bus Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Double Decker Air Conditioned Electric Buses for Department of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland 52-Seater AC Bus Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Double Decker Air Conditioned Electric Buses for Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More