| Tender Title | Kandivali West Toilet Block Reconstruction and Sewerage Line Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_7 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.66 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Toilet Block And P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Jyotirling Chs, Datta Mandir Cross Road, Bunder Pakhadi, Kandivali (w)
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, pertains to the "Reconstruction of Toilet Block and P/F Ladi and Const. of Sewerage Line Near Jyotirling CHS, Datta Mandir Cross Road, Bunder Pakhadi, Kandivali (W)". The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹12,65,823 and is slated for a completion period of 365 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. Interested parties must submit their bids online between 09:00 AM on August 25, 2026, and 03:00 PM on September 1, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 03:05 PM on September 2, 2026. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,660 are mandatory for participation. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The EMD is payable online, and the tender fee also needs to be paid through online means. The tender reference number is EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27. Further details regarding the project scope, technical specifications, and bid requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which can be downloaded from the provided links. All inquiries and correspondence should be directed to the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To 3 Seated Toilet At Mangaldas Kevdiya Chawl, Iraniwadi, Beat..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Toilet H West Ward Office..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage At Hira Niwas, Charkop Goan, Beat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category