| Tender Title | Sale of Commercial Building Property in Tathawade, Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1287992_1 | Tender Reference Number | PB-EEI-TATHAWADE-EOI-20-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-18 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tathawade Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-18 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-18 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-18 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest Sale Of Mhada Commercial Building Tathawade Pune
This tender represents an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the sale of a commercial building located in Tathawade, Pune, by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA). The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PB-EEI-TATHAWADE-EOI-20-2026, is an open tender process with a total tender fee of ₹6,400 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing financial documents. The document download and bid submission period commences on March 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at PHADB, Chief Officer, 2nd Floor, Agarkar Nagar, Pune. The period of work is indicated as 200 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding the sale and the property can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eei Phadb |
| Address | Phadb |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sale Of Commercial Units In Madhavaram, Kilmudhalambedu, Manali Phase I, Manali..read more
Application For Sale Of Commercial Units In Salem And Namakkal 
..read more
Commercial Sites In Navalpattu Ads..read more
Bidding Document For Procurement Of Construction Of Office Building And Laboratory..read more
Sale Of House Site..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category