| Tender Title | Navalpattu Commercial Site Sales Through Auction-Cum-Tender | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNHB_697723_1 | Tender Reference Number | THU.Auction Notice No.01/2026-2027 (12) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.68 Cr | Tender Location | Navalpattu , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,65,13,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Commercial Sites In Navalpattu Ads
This tender, issued by the Tamil Nadu Housing Board (TN HB), invites sealed bids for the sale of commercial sites located in Navalpattu ADS. The tender is an open, advertised auction-cum-tender process with two distinct covers for submission. The total tender value is ₹37,67,54,000, and a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,65,13,100 is required, though exemptions may be considered via a self-declaration form. Prospective bidders must download tender documents, which include an application form and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), between August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period mirrors this, opening on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Trichy Housing Unit. The tender is for miscellaneous goods, and bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and technical evaluation requirements, as item-wise technical evaluation is permitted. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for the commercial sites, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer and Ado, located at NO.89, RAJARAM SALAI, K.K.NAGAR, TRICHY-620021.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer And Ado |
| Address | No.89, Rajaram Salai, K.k.nagar, Trichy-620021. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cmrl/bd/retail-6/2025/482/09..read more
Providing Architectural And Sales Management Services For Development Of National Industrial..read more
E Tender Cum E Auction For Allotment Of Land For Helipad..read more
Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through..read more
Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category