| Tender Title | Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Helipad Land Lease for 30 Years | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JNPT_916224_1 | Tender Reference Number | JNPA/PPD/LAND/HELIPAD/T- 22/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,86,816 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - E Tender Cum E Auction For Allotment Of Land For Helipad On Lease Basis For 30 Years At Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Area
This tender, reference number JNPA/PPD/LAND/HELIPAD/T- 22/2026, is issued by the Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust (JNPT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for an e-tender cum e-auction. The scope of work involves the allotment of land for a helipad on a lease basis for a duration of 30 years within the Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Area. The tender is open for application and will be conducted under an open tender process, with a two-cover system for submissions. The critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on July 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹23,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,86,816, payable to the Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority. The pre-bid meeting will take place on July 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Admin Building, JNPA, Sheva, Navi Mumbai. The tender document can be downloaded from July 7, 2026, until September 9, 2026, with the bid opening to be held at the same location. Interested parties are directed to consult the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding bidder eligibility and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager (ppd) |
| Address | Adbuilding, Jnpa, Sheva, Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Allotment Of Land On Long Term Lease (annual Lease Rental Basis)..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
Grant Of Lease For 2.5 Acres Or 10,117 Sqm Approx Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category