Anna Nagar Commercial Unit Sales in Chennai and Thiruvallur Districts

Services
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anna Nagar Commercial Unit Sales in Chennai and Thiruvallur Districts
Tender ID2026_TNHB_697510_1Tender Reference NumberTNHB/ANA/01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnna Nagar Commercial Unit Sales in Chennai and Thiruvallur Districts
  • Tender ID2026_TNHB_697510_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNHB/ANA/01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,87,73,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Commercial Units In Madhavaram, Kilmudhalambedu, Manali Phase I, Manali Phase Ii, Mahakavi Bharathi Nagar, Villivakkam And Anna Nagar West Extension Schemes In Chennai And Thiruvallur District

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TNHB/ANA/01/2026-27, is issued by the Tamil Nadu Housing Board, a State Government and UT organization, for the open tender sale of commercial units. The scope of work encompasses the sale of commercial units located in Madhavaram, Kilmudhalambedu, Manali Phase I, Manali Phase II, Mahakavi Bharathi Nagar, Villivakkam, and Anna Nagar West Extension schemes across Chennai and Thiruvallur Districts. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer and Ado, Anna Nagar Division, with their office located at Anna Nagar Division, TNHB Head Office Building, 4th Floor, B wing, 1st Main Road, CIT Nagar, Chennai 600 035, Tamil Nadu. This tender is categorized under Services and operates on a Tender cum Auction form of contract with a two-cover system. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from 25th August 2026, 11:00 AM to 24th September 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submission also commencing on 25th August 2026 at 11:00 AM and closing on 24th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 24th September 2026 at 11:30 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,87,73,400 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The bid validity period is 240 days. The submission requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including residential address proof, Aadhaar card, PAN card with IT returns, and a self-declaration for EMD exemption, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer And Ado
AddressAnna Nagar Division, Tnhb Head Office Building, 4th Floor, B Wing, 1st Main Road, Cit Nagar, Chennai 600 035, Tamil Nadu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Housing Board Tender

Application For Sale Of Commercial Units In Salem And Namakkal &#x0d..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Housing Board Tender

Application For Sale Of Commercial Units In Salem And Namakkal...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More