| Tender Title | House Site Sale in Erode Railway Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSH_690721_1 | Tender Reference Number | SRE/18/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.85 L | Tender Location | Erode , Erode , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Sale Of House Site
This tender concerns the **SALE OF HOUSE SITE** initiated by the **Registrar of Housing Cooperative Societies**, a State Government and UT organization. The tender reference number is SRE/18/2026. The **SECRETARY** of SLM/HSG.61 SOUTH.RAIL EMPL CO-OP HOUSING SOCIETY, located at RAILWAY COLONY, ERODE - 638002, is the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a tender value of ₹68,85,000. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents, both pertaining to the "SALE OF HOUSE SITE". The tender documents will be available for download from August 5, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, 10:00 AM at ERODE. The period of work is specified as 30 days, and the bid validity period is 45 days. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary |
| Address | Slm/hsg.61 South.rail Empl Co-op Housing Society , Railway Colony, Erode - 638002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease Of 34,517 Sqm Approx. Railway Land For Residential..read more
Leasing Out Railway Land Of Approx. Area 1,51,000 Sqm, Situated Near..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode Central..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category