| Tender Title | Paver Block Installation and Drainage Construction for Bhagat Singh Colony Passage | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1331436_4 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.38 L | Tender Location | Bhagat Singh Colony , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Paver Block And Const. Of Drain / Passage Beside Bhagat Singh Colony
This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA). The tender concerns the "P/F Paver Block and Const. of Drain / Passage Beside Bhagat Singh Colony" located in Bhagat Singh Colony, Mumbai, with a total tender value of ₹49,38,272. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹1,090 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹49,390. The document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 3:05 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria. The tender inviting authority's address is Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store Opposite..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category