Construction of Open Sabhamandap in Kandivali West, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Open Sabhamandap in Kandivali West, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_9Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.88 L Tender LocationKandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Open Sabhamandap in Kandivali West, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_9
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.88 L
  • Tender LocationKandivali (w),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Open Sabhamandap Near Sai Nagar Manpa Colony, Kandivali (w)

This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA) through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, concerns the construction of an Open Sabhamandap near Sai Nagar Manpa Colony in Kandivali (West), Mumbai. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,87,764 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising both technical and financial proposals, through the online portal. The tender document submission and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,880 are mandatory for participation. The tender documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which will be opened in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Footpath At Various Locations In Beat No. 21, Kandivali..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r And E/m Works In Area V..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Footpath At Various Locations In Beat No. 21,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r And E/m Works In Area...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More