| Tender Title | Rainwater Harvesting System Construction in Kandivali West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_40 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.53 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,530 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Rain Water Harvesting At Sai Nagar, Near Shree Ambewadi Society, Kandivali (w)
This tender describes an open invitation for bids for the "Construction of Rain Water Harvesting at Sai Nagar, Near Shree Ambewadi Society, Kandivali (W)". The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority, through its Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is seeking qualified contractors for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹16,52,893, with a required work period of 365 days. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,530, and the tender fee is ₹1,090. Bid opening will commence on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The tender will be conducted in two covers: the first for tender documents, fee, and pre-qualification, and the second for financial proposals. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria can be found in the downloadable tender documents, which are available from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Shree Thakar Dairy, Sai..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more
Const. Of Rain Water Harvesting Near Maitry Residency 2 Chs, Poisar..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category