| Tender Title | Kandivali Rainwater Harvesting System Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_35 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.40 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Rain Water Harvesting Near Maitry Residency 2 Chs, Poisar Gymkhana Marg, Kandivali (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites sealed bids for the "Const. of Rain Water Harvesting Near Maitry Residency 2 CHS, Poisar Gymkhana Marg, Kandivali (W)". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹12,39,669 and a work period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid submission deadline is 1st September 2026 at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the document download end date. Bid opening will take place on 2nd September 2026 at 03:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,400 are required. Bidders should note that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents. The tender inviting authority's address is Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Rain Water Harvesting Near Shriji Society, Sai Nagar, Kandivali..read more
Const. Of Rain Water Harvesting At Sai Nagar, Near Shree Ambewadi..read more
Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Hira Lal..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage Near Siddheshwar Mitra Mandal, Shivaji Road,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category