Installation of Children's Playing Equipment at Royal Nest Housing Society, Malad West

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Children's Playing Equipment at Royal Nest Housing Society, Malad West
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_37Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.40 L Tender LocationMalad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Children's Playing Equipment at Royal Nest Housing Society, Malad West
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_37
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.40 L
  • Tender LocationMalad(w),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - P/f Children Playing Equipements At Royal Nest Co.op. Hsg. Society Ltd., Jankalyan Nagar, Malad (w)

This tender is for the Provision and Fitting of Children's Playing Equipment at the Royal Nest Cooperative Housing Society Ltd., Jankalyan Nagar, Malad (West). The work is being undertaken by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically through its Slum Improvement Board – Mumbai, with the Executive Engineer (West) Division acting as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹12,39,669, and the duration for the completion of the work is 365 days. This is an Open Tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,400, and the Tender Fee is ₹1090. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 01, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Further details regarding NDA and Pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Playing Equipments At Ward No. 47, Snehal Sadan Society, Near..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Chequred Tiles At Ward No. 40, Near Vaibhav Society, Nnp,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Playing Equipment For Children At Green Garden Seva Pratishthan, Chhatrapati..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of C.c.passage At The Girgaon Coop Housing Society Ltd S.v.p...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Playing Equipments At Ward No. 47, Snehal Sadan Society,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Chequred Tiles At Ward No. 40, Near Vaibhav Society,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Playing Equipment For Children At Green Garden Seva Pratishthan,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of C.c.passage At The Girgaon Coop Housing Society Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More