| Tender Title | Installation of Children's Playing Equipment in Malad West, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_35 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.50 L | Tender Location | Malad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,510 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Playing Equipments At Ward No. 47, Snehal Sadan Society, Near Mittal College, Mothapada, Malad (w)
This tender is issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. The scope of work involves the Provision and Fixing (P/F) of Playing Equipments at Ward No. 47, Snehal Sadan Society, located near Mittal College, Mothapada, Malad (West), Mumbai 400 051. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹13,50,211 and an EMD of ₹13,510. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,090, and the period of work is 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Children Playing Equipements At Royal Nest Co.op. Hsg. Society Ltd.,..read more
P/f Playing Equipment For Children At Green Garden Seva Pratishthan, Chhatrapati..read more
Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r And E/m Works In Area V..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Barricading In Dindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School..read more
Comprehensive Repair / Maint Of Stp Equipment Etc And Other Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category