| Tender Title | Children's Playground Equipment Installation at Green Garden Seva Pratishthan, Kandivali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_22 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.53 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,530 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Playing Equipment For Children At Green Garden Seva Pratishthan, Chhatrapati Shivaji Raje Complex, Opp. Ekta Nagar, Kandivali (w)
This tender, initiated by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA) through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, concerns the crucial work of providing and fixing playing equipment for children at the Green Garden Seva Pratishthan, located in the Chhatrapati Shivaji Raje Complex, opposite Ekta Nagar, Kandivali (West), Mumbai (PIN 400051). This open tender, classified under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹16,52,893 and is to be completed within a period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,530 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹1090 and a processing fee of ₹500, payable online. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders should note that this is a percentage-based contract and specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement: Swings, Seesaws, and Slides..read more
Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement for Dharmagarh Block..read more
Procurement of Playground Equipment for Lakshadweep Recreational Facilities..read more
Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment for Gujarat Public Spaces..read more
Concretikaran Work At Kandivali Satyam, M. G. Cross Road No. 3,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category