Procurement of Playground Equipment for Lakshadweep Recreational Facilities

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Playground Equipment for Lakshadweep Recreational Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956379Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Playground Equipment for Lakshadweep Recreational Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956379
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Information Technology Department, Lakshadweep, is seeking proposals from qualified vendors for the procurement of playground equipment. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956379, is issued by the Administration Office located at Willingdon Island, Indira Gandhi Road, Kochi - 3, with the postcode 682003, and is part of initiatives by the MinistryState Name, Lakshadweep. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:46 PM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 33 items, categorized as Spring Rider (Q3), Dome Climber for Playground (Q3), Outdoor Slide (V2) (Q4), Seesaw for Playground (V2) (Q3), Garden Swings (Q3), and Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) (Q3). Interested and eligible organizations are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to contribute to the development of recreational facilities within Lakshadweep.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    representative-image_2019-09-26-15-34-32_cb4bc2ce117e8725bc19d4dadcb63319.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800643.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment for Gujarat Public Spaces..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Procurement of 73 Playground Seesaws for Balangir District..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement for Dharmagarh Block..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Construction Of A New Playground With Enclosures Comprising Structural Steel Supporting..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Commissioner Cum Secretary To Government Women And Child Development Department Tender

Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement: Swings, Seesaws, and Slides..read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment for Gujarat Public Spaces...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Procurement of 73 Playground Seesaws for Balangir District...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement for Dharmagarh Block...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Construction Of A New Playground With Enclosures Comprising Structural Steel...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Commissioner Cum Secretary To Government Women And Child Development Department Tender

Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement: Swings, Seesaws, and Slides...read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More