| Tender Title | Chequered Tile Installation and Supply for Malad East Public Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_10 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.57 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Chequred Tiles At Ward No. 40, Near Vaibhav Society, Nnp, Malad (e)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting bids for the "Provision and Fixation of Chequered Tiles at Ward No. 40, Near Vaibhav Society, NNP, Malad (East)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹18,56,540. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days from the date of commencement. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online portal, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,570. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Contract Form will be based on Percentage. For further details and document download, interested parties can access the e-tender portal between August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Of Barricading In Dindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School..read more
Provn Of Chequered Tile Flooring At Certain Locations At Naushakti Nagar..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver Block,..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Earthing System For Critical Areas..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category