Supply of 200 Plastic Ghamelas for Agricultural Research Management

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 200 Plastic Ghamelas for Agricultural Research Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981498Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 200 Plastic Ghamelas for Agricultural Research Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981498
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management, an entity under the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), which falls under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) is also involved in this procurement. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7981498, is for the procurement of Plastic Ghamelas, with a total quantity of 200 units. The specified item categories include "Plastic Ghamela," "Plastic Ghamela 22 inch," "Plastic Ghamela 19 inch," "Plastic Ghamela 19 inch1," and "Plastic Ghamela 19inch2." Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:38 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender documents and further details are available at the address Gat No. 35, Malegaon Kh, Baramati, with the PIN code 413115.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_plastic_ghamelas_2026-09-01-12-21-04_e2ad93f24115e185358c3737d0166ecb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829966.pdf
  • Document
    BOQGhamela_72d9345d-e672-42de-a5821788246457859_niasmaao1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Portable Oxygen Booster Pump DOB-HT 200 Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 200 Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetables..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Portable Oxygen Booster Pump DOB-HT 200 Procurement for Hindustan Copper...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 200 Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetables...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More